其他题名: Rapid extracting method for structure light welding seam image characteristic points

摘要: 本发明涉及结构光视觉检测技术,具体是一种结构光焊缝图像特征点快速提取方法。它将现场可编程门阵列和软核处理系统并用以提高处理速度和降低功耗,对结构光焊缝图像特征点快速提取任务进行软硬件的划分,从而通过软硬件协同操作完成特征点的提取;具体是:构建一个片上可编程系统,通过现场可编程门阵列,对相机传感器获取的包含结构光条纹的图像进行滤波、图像增强、膨胀和腐蚀的数学形态学处理、边缘提取以及中心线提取的图像预处理过程;再通过软核处理系统进行特征点提取。本发明各步骤之间以流水线的方式工作,能提高图像处理的速度,满足焊缝跟踪的实时性要求,可广泛应用于激光自动焊接领域。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a structure light vision detection technology, in particular to a rapid extracting method for structure light welding seam image characteristic points. In the invention, an on-site programmable gate array and a soft-core processing system are used together for improving processing speed and reducing power consumption and the rapid extracting task for structure light welding seam image characteristic points is divided by software and hardware to extract characteristic points by software and hardware cooperation. The invention comprises the following steps: building a Programmable System-on-Chip (PSoC) carrying out mathematical morphology processing and image preprocessing on structure light stripe-containing image which is acquired by a camera sensor by the on-site programmable gate array, wherein the mathematical morphology processing comprises filtering, image enhancement, dilation and erosion, and the image preprocessing comprises edge extraction and centre line extraction and extracting characteristic points by the soft-core processing system. In the invention, production-line working way is used among steps, thereby improving image processing speed and meeting real-time requirement of seam tracking. The invention can be widely used in the field of laser automatic welding.