一种实现机械同步控制方法

其他题名: Control method for realizing mechanical synchronization

摘要: 本发明涉及一种实现机械同步的控制方法,包括以下步骤:为需要同步的设备提供相同型号的伺服电机,并设定相同的参数;为上述各伺服电机提供型号及各技术参数相同的机械传动装置;为上述伺服电机提供可输出相同频率及相同个数的脉冲信号源;控制上述各伺服电机带动各自的机械传动装置同步运行所述控制上述各伺服电机带动各自的机械传动装置同步运行包括以下步骤:分别在各机械传动装置中安装光栅尺,用于各测量机械传动装置的直线位移量;将上述各光栅尺的脉冲信号反馈至各自伺服电机的控制器中,代替伺服电机编码器的脉冲反馈信号。本发明在需要同步运行的不同设备间实现了高精度的同步运行控制,提高了机械加工质量及效率;实现简,应用广泛。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a control method for realizing mechanical synchronization, which comprises the following steps: providing server motors with the same type for devices requiring synchronization and setting a same parameter providing mechanical transmission devices with the same type and the same technical parameter for the server motors providing pulse signal sources with the same quantity capable of outputting the same frequency for the server motors controlling each server motor to drive the own mechanical transmission device to synchronously operate, comprising the following steps: installing a grating bar in each mechanical transmission device for measuring the linear displacement of each mechanical transmission device feeding back the pulse signal of each grating bar to a controller of each server motor for substituting a pulse feedback signal of an encoder of the server motor. The method realizes the high-accuracy synchronous operation control between different devices requiring synchronous operation and improves the quality and the efficiency of machining moreover, the method has simple realization and wide application.