一种铰链装置

Alternative Title: Hinge device

Abstract: 一种铰链装置,包括三个串联的转动副,其中相互连接的两个转动副的轴线相垂直,另一转动副轴线通过所述相互垂直的轴线交点,三个转动副轴线在空间上汇交于该交点,形成ZYZ的欧拉角构型。本发明通过轴承等标准件将三个转动副三轴线交汇于一点,实现运动分离,可以实现三个自由度的空间旋转运动,而且构造简单,易于实现。三个转动副通过调整可交汇于空间一点,实现球铰同心转动功能,同时也成为欧拉角的一种实现形式,与普通三串联转动副转动机构相比,由于运动同心,使得机构的运动更为灵活,具有精度高、定位准、结构简单等优点。在应用到机器人上时使得控制算法上得以简化,易于求解。可以应用到机器人、机床等加工设备中。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a hinge device, comprising three revolute pairs in series, wherein axes of two connected revolute pairs of the three revolute pairs are vertical at a crossing point, and the axe of the other one revolute pair passes the crossing point of the mutually perpendicular axes, so that axes of the three revolute pairs pass through the crossing point in space to form a ZYZ Eulerian angle structure. In the invention, bearings and other standard components are used to enable three axes of the three revolute pairs to pass through the crossing point to realize motion separation, so as to realize space rotary motion with three degrees of freedom and have the advantages of simple structure and easy realization. The axes of the three revolute pairs pass through one crossing point in space by adjusting to realize the spherical hinge concentric rotation function and become one realization form of Eulerian angles. Compared with a common three serial revolute pairs rotating mechanism, concentric rotation is adopted in the invention, so the motion of the rotating mechanism is more flexible and has the advantages of high precision, accurate location, simple structure, etc. The invention can be applied to a robot to simplify control algorithm and enable solving to be easy, so the invention can be used in robots, machines and other processing devices.