一种计算机双目视觉义齿扫描装置

Alternative Title: Computer-based binocular vision false-tooth scanning device

Abstract: 本实用新型涉及一种计算机双目视觉的义齿扫描装置,线结构光视觉采集部分、旋转测量台及其控制部分以及箱体,其中:线结构光视觉采集部分包括2台高分辨率数字CCD摄像机,一个线结构光线激光器,2台高分辨率数字CCD摄像机位于旋转测量台及其控制部分中心侧上方,以线结构光线激光器为中心对称分布;旋转测量台及其控制部分包括旋转测量台及其驱动机构和第1、2附件,第1、2附件设于旋转测量台上,第1附件为一放置并夹持义齿牙模的平台,第2附件上设置有标志点,旋转测量台通过驱动机构旋转;上述结构安装于箱体中。本实用新型机械结构和控制方法不需要变速控制,并且对电机的主轴转动没有精度要求,便于操作,扫描精度高。

Other Abstract: The utility model relates to a computer-based binocular vision false-tooth scanning device, comprising a linear structure light vision collecting part, a rotary measuring platform, a control part and a box body, wherein the linear structure light vision collecting part comprises two high resolution digital CCD cameras and a linear structure light laser the two high resolution digital CCD cameras are arranged above the central side of the rotary measuring platform and the control part and are distributed symmetrically by taking the linear structure light laser as a center the rotary measuring platform and the control part thereof comprise the rotary measuring platform, a driving mechanism thereof and a first enclosure and a second enclosure the first enclosure and the second enclosure are arranged on the rotary measuring platform the first enclosure is a platform which is used for arranging and clamping the false tooth mould the second enclosure is provided with a marking point the rotary measuring platform rotates by the driving mechanism and the structures are arranged in the box body. In the utility model, the mechanical structure and the control method do not need variable speed control, have no precision requirement on the rotation of the main shaft of a motor, are convenient for operation and have high scanning precision.