一种用于激光-MIG复合焊接头的微调机构

其他题名: Fine adjusting mechanism for laser-MIG composite welding heads

摘要: 一种用于激光-MIG复合焊接头的微调机构,包括连接调整架、水平微调装置、垂直微调装置和焊枪夹紧装置,其中连接调整架固定在连接有激光焊接头的机床支座上,水平微调装置安装在连接调整架上,垂直微调装置上连接有焊枪夹紧装置,水平微调装置与垂直微调装置连接,两者微调方向垂直。本实用新型通过旋转螺钉实现连接块微动,节省调整时间,操作简便,微调方便。通过螺距控制位移,位移精度可控。通过刻度标定,位移量直观可见、精度可控。螺钉滑块方式比连杆方式结构紧凑,装夹稳定,结构简单。

其他摘要: A fine adjusting mechanism for laser-MIG composite welding heads comprises a connection adjusting frame, a horizontal fine adjusting device, a vertical fine adjusting device and a welding gun clamping device, wherein the connection adjusting frame is fixed on a machine tool holder which is connected with a laser welding head, the horizontal fine adjusting device is installed on the connection adjusting frame, the welding gun clamping device is connected on the vertical fine adjusting device, the horizontal fine adjusting device and the vertical fine adjusting device are connected, and the fine adjusting directions of the horizontal and vertical fine adjusting devices are perpendicular. The fine adjusting mechanism for laser-MIG composite welding heads realizes the micromotion of a connecting block through a rotary screw, the adjusting time is saved, the operation is simple and convenient, and the fine adjustment is convenient, moreover, by using a thread pitch to control the displacement, the accuracy of the displacement can be controlled; through a scale index, the displacement quantity is audio-visual and visible and the displacement accuracy is controllable; compared with connecting bar mode, the screw slide block mode is compact in and simple structure and stable in clamping.