其他题名: Method and mechanism for quickly calibrating focal position of laser

摘要: 本发明公开一种快速标定激光聚焦焦点位置的方法及机构。将靠近透镜的光路遮挡一半,从而使激光束只成半圆状的像;在距离按线性变化使激光在焦点的前后位置对钢板进行烧蚀后,比较光斑形状的变化可以确定激光焦点的位置。实现所述方法的机构,包括遮光板(1)、托板(2),其特征在于:遮光板(1)和托板(2)之间有导向机构(3)相连,可以精确调节遮光板(1)的位置,使其位于激光束中心;托板(2)固定于激光头(4)上。本发明具有如下优点:快速精确地标定激光焦点的位置;本发明的装置结构简单,取材方便,成本低廉。

英文摘要: The invention discloses a method and a mechanism for quickly calibrating the focusing focal position of laser. One half of a light path close to a lens is shielded, so that laser beams only form a semicircular image; and after a steel plate is ablated at a position away from the front and the back of the focus of the laser according to a linear change, the position of the focus of the laser can be determined by comparing the change of the shape of light spots. The mechanism for realizing the method comprises a shading plate (1) and a supporting plate (2). The mechanism is characterized in that the shading plate (1) and the supporting plate (2) are connected by a guide mechanism (3), the position of the shading plate (1) can be accurately regulated, and the shading plate (1) is positioned in the centers of the laser beams; and the supporting plate (2) is fixed on a laser head (4). The invention has the following advantages that: the position of the focus of the laser can be quickly and accurately calibrated; and the invention has simple device structure, convenient material acquirement and low cost.