一种利用激光压力焊制造多层复合金属板的方法及装置

Alternative Title: Method and device for manufacturing multilayer composite metal plate by utilizing laser pressure welding

Abstract: 本发明属于复合金属板制造技术领域,公开了一种利用激光压力焊制造多层复合金属板的方法及装置。将激光束(1)利用柱面聚焦镜(3)聚焦成线性光斑并将聚焦后的线性光斑引导至焊接区,焊接区是由两被复合的片(4)和(5)在固定压力滚轮(6)和可动压力滚轮(7)的压力作用下弯曲变形形成的楔形区域,移动头(2)带动线状激光束在压轮轴向的方向往复运动,选择适当的移动头(2)在压轮轴向的往复运动速度与两压力轮(6)和(7)的转动速度组合,在可动压力滚轮(7)适当的压力和位置的作用下实现被复合的片(4)和(5)的激光压力复合焊接。使用激光焊接效率高、变形小,可达性好,不受电磁干扰,不需真空,不产生X射线。

Other Abstract: The invention belongs to the technical field of composite metal plate manufacture, and discloses a method and a device for manufacturing a multilayer composite metal plate by utilizing laser pressure welding. A laser beam (1) is focused into linear faculae by utilizing a cylindrical focusing mirror (3), the focused linear faculae are guided to a welding region, the welding region is a wedge-shaped region formed in the way that two compounded pieces (4) and (5) bend and deform under the pressure actions of a fixed pressure roller (6) and a movable pressure roller (7), the linear laser beam is driven to reciprocate in the axial direction of the pressure rollers by a moving head (2), and the proper reciprocating speed of the moving head (2) in the axial direction of the pressure rollers is selected to combine with the rotating speeds of the two pressure rollers (6) and (7) to realize the laser pressure composite welding of the compounded pieces (4) and (5) under the actions of proper pressure and position of the movable pressure roller (7). When in use, the invention has high laser welding efficiency, small deformation and good reachability, is not interfered by electromagnetism, does not need vacuum and does not generate an X-ray.