一种液冷式激光焊接方法及装置

其他题名: Liquid-cooled laser welding method and device

摘要: 本发明涉及一种激光焊接技术,公开了一种液冷式激光焊接方法及装置;所述方法为:将气体和液体的压力混合溶液,形成液体帘环绕在激光周围;所述装置为:包括激光束、聚焦透镜、压力水腔,所述压力水腔左侧设有入水口,上端设有石英窗、观察窗,下端设有压力喷嘴,所述激光束由聚焦透镜上方导入,经过聚焦透镜及压力水腔上的石英窗户进入,穿过压力水腔中的薄液层,聚焦进入加工外光路中心;高压液体从压力水腔左侧进水口进入,经压力喷嘴喷出形成液体帘环绕在激光周围。本发明的优点为:1.大大降低工件的热变形,2.减少了对人体的伤害,激光加工区域洁净、无碎屑。3.工作稳定、可靠,结构简单,便于加工制造,经济效果明显。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a technology of laser welding, discloses a liquid-cooled laser welding method and a device. The method comprises the following steps: mixing pressure mixed solution of gas and liquid, forming a liquid curtain to be around the laser. The device comprises laser beams, a focusing lens and a pressure water cavity, wherein the left side of the pressure water cavity is provided with a water inlet, the upper end of the pressure water cavity is provided with a quartz window and an observation window, the lower end of the pressure water cavity is provided with a pressure nozzle, and the laser beams are led in from the upper part of the focusing lens, and passes through the focusing lens and the quartz window arranged on the upper part of the pressure water cavity to enter, and then penetrates through a thin liquid layer in the pressure water cavity to be focused to enter the center of an external processing optical path, high-pressure liquid enters from the water inlet on the left side of the pressure water cavity, and is jetted out through the pressure nozzle to form the liquid curtain around the laser. The invention has the advantages that: 1. thermal deformation of a workpiece is greatly reduced; 2. hurt to the human body is reduced, and the laser processing area is clean and has no scraps: and 3. the work is table, reliable, the structure is simple, the processing and manufacturing are convenient, and the economic benefit is obvious.