石油钻井井下水平开孔钻具

Alternative Title: Underground horizontal bore drilling tool used for petroleum drilling

Abstract: 本发明涉及石油井下钻孔设备,具体地说是一种通过一次下井即可完成钢套管壁及水泥和岩石层开孔的石油钻井井下水平开孔钻具,包括执行机构及与其密封连接的动力源,执行机构分为内、中、外三层,包括了对钢套管壁钻孔的钻具及对水泥层和岩石开孔的导向器,两者通过定位液压缸驱动往复移动,使得一次下井即可完成钢套管壁及水泥和岩石层的水平钻孔,大大提高了井下水平开孔的效率;动力源通过油管向执行机构提供动力,油管与密封连接件之间密封好,不需要专门对电机和电池及电线进行密封。本发明设备结构简单,操作方便,成本低。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to underground drilling equipment for petroleum, in particular to an underground horizontal bore drilling tool used for petroleum drilling, which can finish boring a steel sleeve wall and cement or rock by descending once. The underground horizontal bore drilling tool comprises an executing mechanism and a power source connected with the executing mechanism in a sealing way, wherein the executing mechanism is divided into an inner layer, an intermediate layer and an outer layer, and comprises a drilling tool and a guide device the drilling tool is used for drilling the steel sleeve wall the guide device is used for boring a cement layer and the rock and the drilling tool and the guide device are driven to perform reciprocating movement by a positioning hydraulic cylinder so that horizontal boring of the steel sleeve wall, the cement layer and the rock can be finished by descending once. Therefore, underground horizontal boring efficiency is greatly improved the power source provides power for the executing mechanism through an oil tube and seal between the oil tube and a sealing connecting piece is good so that a motor, a battery and an electric wire do not need to be sealed specially. The equipment of the invention has the characteristics of simple structure, convenient operation and low cost.