其他题名: T-shaped joint single-beam laser and TIG (Tungsten Insert gas) compound single-sided welding and double-sided shaping method

摘要: 本发明公开一种T型接头单束激光-TIG复合单面焊双面成形焊接方法,将横板与竖板呈“T”型设置,单激光束垂直于横板表面入射,TIG焊电弧与单激光束布置于沿焊接方向的同一平面内,激光-TIG复合焊与待焊件的作用点位于横板上。本发明优点在于:采用激光-TIG复合热源焊接,实现以较低激光功率对T型接头以及高反射率材料的焊接,并降低待焊件的装配精度要求;采用单激光束入射,简化激光热源相关系统的组成;单面焊一次完成T型接头焊接,提高了焊接效率。

英文摘要: The invention discloses a T-shaped joint single-beam laser and TIG (Tungsten Insert gas) compound single-sided welding and double-sided shaping method. A transverse plate and a vertical plate are arranged in a T shape; a single laser beam enters perpendicular to the surface of the transverse plate; a TIG welding arc and a single laser beam are arranged in the same plane along the welding direction; and the action point of the laser-TIG compound weld and a member to be welded is located on the transverse plate. The invention has the advantages that the T-shaped joint and the high-reflectivity material are welded with lower laser power by adopting the laser and TIG compound heat source welding, the requirement of the assembling precision of the member to be welded is lowered, the composition of relative systems of the laser hot source is simplified by adopting single laser beam incidence and the welding efficiency is improved as the T-shaped joint is welded by the single-sided welding in one time.