一种用于激光拼焊的间隙补偿方法及实施该方法的装置

Alternative Title: Backlash compensation method for laser welding and device implementing same

Abstract: 本发明属于激光焊接领域,具体地说是一种用于激光拼焊的间隙补偿方法及实施该方法的装置,方法是对焊接母材的待焊接边进行刨削,刨削出高直线度、高平面度的对接端面,降低焊接母材对接时的板间间隙;装置包括支撑平台及安装在其上的框架、压紧机构、传动机构、定位机构和刀具,框架位于支撑平台的上方,在框架上设有可上下往复移动的压紧机构;传动机构安装在支撑平台的外侧、通过驱动装有刀具的刀架往复移动,实现对焊接母材待焊接边的刨削;传动机构的内侧设有安装在支撑平台上的定位机构。方法全程直线度及平面度好,可以满足激光拼焊对焊接母材待焊接边的直线度及平面度的要求;装置具有结构简单、可靠性强、效率高、操作安全等优点。

Other Abstract: The invention belongs to the field of laser welding, and particularly relates to a backlash compensation method for laser welding and a device implementing the method. The method comprises the following steps: planning the side to be welded of the welding base metal, and planning a butt joint end surface with high straightness and flatness, and reducing the inter-plate backlash when the base metal is in butt joint the device comprises a supporting platform as well as a frame, a compressing mechanism, a transmission mechanism, a locating mechanism and a cutter arranged on the supporting platform the frame is positioned above the supporting platform, and the compressing mechanism capable of reciprocating up and down is arranged on the frame the transmission mechanism is arranged at the outer side of the supporting platform and moves back and forth by driving a cutter rest provided with the cutter so as to plane the side to be welded of the base metal and the inner side of the transmission mechanism is provided with the locating mechanism on the supporting platform. The method has good straightness and flatness in the whole process, and can meet the requirement of laser welding on the straightness and flatness of the side to be welded of the base metal and the device has the advantages of simple structure, strong reliability, high efficiency, safe operation, and the like.