多组激光拼焊板等磁力自适应定位机构

Alternative Title: Isomagnetic self-adaption positioning mechanism for multiple groups of laser tailor welded blanks

Abstract: 本实用新型涉及激光加工定位设备,具体地说是一种多组激光拼焊板等磁力自适应定位机构,包括支架、主轴、两关节伸缩臂及磁力分层,其中主轴可转动地安装在支架上,主轴的一端由支架伸出、连接有第一手柄;在主轴的两侧均布有多个磁力分层,各磁力分层通过滑块沿支架长度方向设置的导轨往复移动;各磁力分层通过两关节伸缩臂与主轴相连,通过第一手柄带动主轴的转动沿垂直于主轴方向往复移动。本实用新型磁力分层可沿主轴轴向及垂直于主轴方向往复移动,定位精准,保证了激光加工的顺利进行,实现了多组上料板材的快速定位;磁力分层可以始终紧靠上料垛,既充分保证了料垛的磁力一致性,又降低了多组焊接时上料一致性的难度,提高了上料效率。

Other Abstract

The utility model relates to laser processing positioning equipment, in particular to an isomagnetic self-adaption positioning mechanism for multiple groups of laser tailor welded blanks. The isomagnetic self-adaption positioning mechanism comprises a support, a spindle, two joint retractable arms and a plurality of magnetic force layering units, wherein the spindle is rotationally mounted on the support, one end of the spindle extends out of the support and is connected to a first handle, the plurality of the magnetic force layering units are uniformly distributed on two sides of the spindle, each magnetic force layer unit moves back and forth along a guide rail arranged along the length direction of the support through sliders, is connected with the spindle through the two joint retractable arms, drives the spindle to rotate through the first handle, and moves back and forth along the direction perpendicular to the spindle. Since each magnetic force layer unit can move back and forth along the axial direction of the spindle and the direction perpendicular to the spindle, positioning is accurate, laser processing is guaranteed, fast positioning of multiple groups of the laser tailor welded blanks is realized, each magnetic force layering unit can be always close to a feed pile, consistency of magnetic force of the feed pile is guaranteed fully, difficulty of keeping feeding consistency is reduced when multiple groups of the laser tailor welded blanks are welded, and feeding efficiency is improved.