一种金属粉末激光快速成形温度场的检测系统

其他题名: Detection system of metal powder laser rapid shaping temperature field

摘要: 一种金属粉末激光快速成形温度场的检测系统,属于温度场检测技术领域。包括:分置于成形基板通孔和盲孔内的多个高温热电偶、转换卡、数据采集模块和内置测温系统软件的计算机,热电偶与数据采集模块连接,数据采集模块通过信号转换卡连接在计算机上。本实用新型不易受到外界加工环境的影响,确保测量精度。通过优化布置测温点,得到更准确的温度场分布。集成了直接测温和间接测温的优点,且盲孔内的热电偶不直接接触成形工件,可重复使用,节约成本。通过多次实验,得到成形工件内部和基板温度场的差异规律,逐渐减少通孔测温热电偶数量,降低成本。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to a detection system of a metal powder laser rapid shaping temperature field, and belongs to the field of temperature field detection technology. The detection system includes a plurality of high temperature thermocouples which is separately arranged into through holes and blind holes of a shaped base plate, a transition card, a data acquisition module, and a computer with a built-in temperature measurement system software. The thermocouples are connected with the data acquisition module, and the data acquisition module is connected with the computer via the signal transition card. The detection system is not sensitive to the external processing circumstances, and can guarantee the measuring precision. Through the optimized arrangement of the temperature measurement points, a more accurate temperature field distribution can be obtained. The detection system integrates the advantages of the direct temperature measurement and the indirect temperature measurement, and the thermocouples in the blind holes do not contact a shaped workpiece directly, so the thermocouples can be used repeatedly, thus saving the cost. Through a plurality of experiments, the law of difference between the interior temperature field of a shaped workpiece and the base plate temperature field is obtained, so the number of the temperature thermocouple in the through holes can be reduced, and consequently the cost is reduced.