基于五轴数控系统的工件测量系统

其他题名: Workpiece measuring system based on five-axis numerical control system

摘要: 本发明的目的在于针对现有技术中存在的数控系统各轴的运行数据采集实时性不强,采集系统实现复杂以及不具备通用性和扩展性的问题,提出了基于五轴数控系统的工件测量系统。计数装置采集数控机床各轴电机编码器的编码器反馈信号;位移传感器安装在数控机床刀具装夹部位,替换刀具,检测位移传感器到工件表面的位移信号并传送至工控机中;工控机定时读取编码器反馈信号和位移信号,对编码器反馈信号和位移信号进行数据处理,得到工件的三维点集。本发明的测量系统实时性好,具备通用性和扩展性,硬件连接简便可靠,便于使用和操作,测量精度高。

其他摘要: The invention aims at providing a workpiece measuring system based on a five-axis numerical control system to solve the problems of the prior art that the real-time property of acquisition of running data of all the axes of the numerical control system is not strong, the acquisition system is complicated to realize, and the numerical control system does not have generality and expansibility. A counting device acquires encoder feedback signals of motor encoders of all the axes of a numerical control machine a displacement sensor is arranged at the cutter clamping part of the numerical controlmachine, and used for replacing the cutter, detecting the displacement signals from the displacement sensor to the surface of the workpiece and sending the signals to a industrial control machine and the industrial control machine is used for reading the encoder feedback signals and displacement signals regularly, and processing the encoder feedback signals and displacement signals to obtain a three-dimensional point set of the workpiece. The workpiece measuring system has good real-time property, generality and expandability and the hardware is connected simply, conveniently and reliably, thus the workpiece measuring system is convenient to use and operate, and has high measuring precision.