其他题名: Gravity balanced suspension device

摘要: 本发明涉及航天实验的重力平衡系统,具体地说是一种月表探测器地面实验系统的重力平衡吊挂装置,包括相互垂直、上下设置的两个滑动导轨装置,每个滑动导轨装置均包括滑动装置及导轨,其中下层滑动导轨装置的导轨固定在重力平衡系统上,上层滑动导轨装置安装在下层滑动导轨装置的滑动装置上、随下层滑动导轨装置的滑动装置沿下层导轨运动;所述上层滑动导轨装置的滑动装置可沿上层导轨运动,该上层滑动导轨装置的滑动装置上连接有与重力平衡系统相连的吊绳。本发明的双弧形滑动导轨装置,能在不改变原有重力平衡系统结构的基础上,使吊挂力的作用点在重力平衡系统做任何状态变化时,都作用在重力平衡系统的质心上。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a gravity balanced system used for aerospace experiments, particularly to a gravity balanced suspension device for a ground experiment system of a lunar surface detector. The gravity balanced system comprises two slide guiding rail devices which are mutually perpendicular and arranged up and down, and each slide guiding rail device comprises a sliding device and a guide rail, wherein the guide rail of the lower layer slide guiding rail device is fixed on the gravity balanced system, and the upper layer slide guiding rail device is mounted on the sliding device of the lower layer slide guiding rail device and moves along the lower layer guide rail along with the sliding device of the lower layer slide guiding rail device; the sliding device of the upper layer slide guiding rail device can move along the upper layer guide rail; and a lifting rope connected with the gravity balanced system is connected to the sliding device of the upper layer slide guiding rail device. Due to the double arc-shaped slide guiding rail devices provided by the invention, on the basis of not changing the structure of the original gravity balanced system, the application point of a suspension force is enabled to act on the mass center of the gravity balanced system all the time when any change occurs to the state of the gravity balanced system.