一种重力平衡单轨吊挂装置

其他题名: Single-rail suspension gravitational equilibrium device

摘要: 本发明涉及航天实验的重力平衡系统,具体地说是一种月表探测器地面实验系统的重力平衡单轨吊挂装置,包括吊绳、滑动装置、导轨及夹具,其中导轨通过支撑杆可转动地与安装在重力平衡系统上的夹具相连接,在导轨上连接有可沿导轨滑动的滑动装置,所述吊绳的一端连接在重力平衡系统上,另一端与滑动装置相连。本发明采用弧形滑动导轨装置,能在不改变原有重力平衡系统结构的基础上,使吊挂力的作用点在重力平衡系统做任何状态变化时,都作用在重力平衡系统的质心上。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a gravitational equilibrium system for spaceflight experiments, in particular to a single-rail suspension gravitational equilibrium device of a ground experiment system of a lunar surface detector, comprising a hanging rope, a sliding device, a guide rail and a clamp, wherein the guide rail is rotatably connected with the clamp arranged on the gravitational equilibrium system by a support rod, the sliding device capable of sliding along the guide rail is connected on the guide rail, one end of the hanging rope is connected on the gravitational equilibrium system, the other end of the hanging rope is connected with the sliding device. In the invention, an arc sliding guide rail device is adopted, on the premise of not changing the original gravitational equilibrium system structure, no matter the gravitational equilibrium system makes any state change, the action point of suspension force can act on the center of mass of the gravitational equilibrium system.