一种变压器用波纹管自动焊接设备及其焊接方法

其他题名: Automatic corrugated pipe welding equipment for transformer and welding method thereof

摘要: 一种变压器用波纹管焊缝自动焊接设备及焊接方法,属于变压器用波纹管焊接技术领域。包括回转工作台、二维数控平台、激光轮廓测量仪、R轴、焊接机床及控制系统,所述回转工作台固定在机床工作台面上,R轴一端滑动安装在焊接机床的床身上,另一端两侧分别安装有激光轮廓测量仪和沿R轴滑动的二维数控平台,在二维数控平台上滑动连接有焊枪,所述激光轮廓测量仪的激光与焊枪轴线平行,所述回转工作台、二维数控平台及焊接机床床身分别通过电机连接控制系统的控制器,激光轮廓测量仪与控制系统的工控机连接。本发明的解决了大型薄壁波纹管的手工焊接难题,降低了焊接工人的劳动强度,提高了生产效率,同时保证了焊接质量的均匀性和稳定性。

其他摘要: The invention relates to automatic corrugated pipe welding equipment for a transformer and a welding method thereof, and belongs to the welding technical field of a corrugated pipe for a transformer. The automatic corrugated pipe welding equipment for the transformer comprises a rotary workbench, a two-dimensional numerical control platform, a laser outline measuring instrument, an R axis, a welding machine tool and a control system the rotary workbench is fixed on the workbench surface of the machine tool one end of the R axis is arranged on the welding machine tool body in a sliding way, and both sides of the other end of the R axis are respectively provided with the laser outline measuring instrument and the two-dimensional numerical control platform which slides along the R axis a welding torch is connected onto the two-dimensional numerical control platform in a sliding way the laser of the laser outline measuring instrument is in parallel with the axis of the welding torch the rotary workbench, the two-dimensional numerical control platform and the welding machine tool body are respectively connected with the controller of the control system through motors and the laser outline measuring instrument is connected with the industrial computer of the control system. The automatic corrugated pipe welding equipment for the transformer and the welding method thereof solve the difficult problem of the manual welding of a large thin-wall corrugated pipe, reduce the labor intensity of a welder, improve the production efficiency, and simultaneously ensure the uniformity and the stability of the welding quality.