其他题名: Denture computer-aided design (CAD) model rebuilding method

摘要: 一种义齿CAD模型的重建方法,属于复杂曲面重建和三维实体建模技术领域。包括如下步骤:义齿截面数据的输入步骤;对截面数据进行B样条曲面拟合;义齿轴面和颌面的B样条曲面重建;用结点法对义齿轴面和颌面的B样条曲面进行形状的微调;利用曲面间的布尔运算以及实体化对重建的义齿的B样条曲面进行缝合和实体化,生成义齿CAD实体模型;保存义齿的CAD模型。本发明缩短了义齿实体模型的制作周期,提高了义齿修复体的制作精度。采用B样条曲线曲面的方法描述义齿的复杂的外表面,利用结点法对义齿外表面的形状进行了微调,通过曲面之间的布尔运算,对重建出义齿的轴面和颌面进行缝合和实体化,满足临床口腔患者义齿的个性化需要。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a denture computer-aided design (CAD) model rebuilding method, which belongs to the technical field of complicated curve surface rebuilding and three-dimensional solid modeling. The denture CAD model rebuilding method comprises the following steps of: inputting cross-section data of a denture carrying out B spline surface fitting on the cross-section data rebuilding B pline surfaces of the axial surface and the jaw surface of the denture finely adjusting the shape of the B pline surfaces of the axial surface and the jaw surface of the denture by a node method sewing and substantiating the rebuilt B pline surfaces of the denture by Boolean operation and substantiation between the curve surfaces, and generating a denture CAD solid model and storing the denture CAD model. The denture CAD model rebuilding method has the advantages that the manufacture period of the denture solid model is shortened, and the manufacture precision of the denture prosthesis is improved. A B pline curve surface method is adopted for describing the completed outer surface of the denture, the shape of the outer surface of the denture is finely adjusted by the node method, the rebuilt axial surface and the jaw surface of the denture is sewed and substantiated through the Boolean operation of the curve surfaces, and the individual requirements of the denture of clinical dental patients are met.