一种三维位置跟踪测量装置及其测量方法

Alternative Title: Three-dimensional position tracking and measuring device and measuring method thereof

Abstract: 本发明属于测量领域,具体地说是一种三维位置跟踪测量装置及其测量方法,装置包括干涉仪本体、干涉计镜组、偏差检测系统、二维随动系统、目标反射镜及第一、二转向元件,方法为干涉仪本体发射的激光光路依次通过干涉计镜组、分光元件,经第一、二转向元件转向后照射到目标反射镜上,目标反射镜反射的光经两个转向元件后照射到偏差检测系统上,通过分光元件分为两路,一路反射回干涉仪本体,另一路照射在光斑位置传感器上;再将检测出的偏移量转换成位移信号后传递给二维随动系统中的各伺服电机,带动第一、二转向元件移动,使第一、二转向元件准确跟踪目标反射镜。本发明测量精度高,结构简单,便携性好;测量方法简单,可靠性强。

Other Abstract: The invention belongs to the field of measurement and in particular provides a three-dimensional position tracking and measuring device and a measuring method thereof. The device comprises an interferometer body, an interferometer mirror group, a deviation detection system, a two-dimensional follow-up system, a target reflecting mirror, a first turning component and a second turning component. The method is characterized in that the laser path emitted by the interferometer body passes through the interferometer mirror group and a light splitting component in sequence and irradiates the target reflecting mirror after being turned by the first and the second turning components, the light reflected by the target reflecting mirror irradiates the deviation detection system after being turned by the two turning components, the light is split into two paths by the light splitting component, and one path of light is reflected back to the interferometer body and the other path of light irradiates a facula position sensor and the facula position sensor converts the detected offset to a displacement signal and then transmits the displacement signal to each servo motor in the two-dimensional follow-up system and the servo motors drive the first and the second turning components to move to accurately track the target reflecting mirror. The device has the advantages of high measurement accuracy, simple structure and good portability and the measuring method is simple and has strong reliability.