一种大幅面板材的激光测量画线切割方法

Alternative Title: Laser measurement marking-off cutting method for big-width plate

Abstract: 本发明涉及板材加工方法,具体地说是一种大幅面板材的激光测量画线切割方法,将待切割工件吊装到工作台上,利用安装在五轴龙门式测量画线切割机上的照相机对工件进行扫描得出工件表面特征的坐标,利用控制软件进行差补拟合,得出工件的外形轮廓,用外形轮廓与理想模型进行数据对比,自动生成画线轨迹,并将画线轨迹传送给五轴龙门式测量画线切割机,开始激光画线,并将激光画线的路径坐标传送给切割机,待激光画线结束后,切割机按照激光画线轨迹进行切割。本发明的方法可实现立体加工,自动采集立体表面数据特征,自动形成加工路径,测量精度高、稳定性好、速度快、一致性好,使画线产品更接近理想曲面。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a plate processing method, in particular to a laser measurement marking-off cutting method for a big-width plate. The method comprises the following steps of: suspending a workpiece to be cut onto a workbench scanning the workpiece by using a camera arranged on a five-axis gantry measurement marking-off cutter to obtain coordinates of the surface characteristics of the workpiece performing difference compensation fitting by using control software to obtain the profile surface of the workpiece performing data comparison between the profile surface and an ideal model automatically generating a marking-off locus conveying the marking-off locus to the five-axis gantry measurement marking-off cutter starting laser marking-off conveying the path coordinates of the laser marking-off to a cutter and after laser marking-off is completed, cutting according to the laser marking-off locus by using the cutter. Due to the adoption of the method disclosed by the invention, three-dimensional processing can be realized, the data characteristics of a three-dimensional surface are acquired automatically, a processing path is generated automatically, high measuring accuracy, high stability, high speed and high consistence are achieved, and a marking-off product is closer to an ideal curved surface.