其他题名: Curved panel measurement marking-off cutter

摘要: 本发明涉及激光切割设备,具体地说是一种曲面板测量画线切割机,包括机座、X向移动单元、Y向移动单元、Z向移动单元及移动换位单元,X向移动单元可往复移动地安装在机座上,Y向移动单元安装在X向移动单元上、具有X向和Y向两个移动自由度,Z向移动单元安装在Y向移动单元上、具有X向、Y向和Z向三个移动自由度;移动换位单元安装在Z向移动单元上,具有X向、Y向和Z向三个移动自由度及绕X向和Y向旋转的两个转动自由度,在移动换位单元上分别设有测量头、激光画线头及火焰切割头。本发明具有三个移动自由度和两个旋转自由度,测量精度高,稳定性好,根据采集的数据特征自动搜索最优下料划线位置,使划线产品更接近理想曲面。

英文摘要: The invention relates to laser cutting equipment, in particular to a curved panel measurement marking-off cutter, which comprises a base, an X-direction moving unit, a Y-direction moving unit, a Z-direction moving unit and a moving transposition unit, wherein the X-direction moving unit is arranged on the base in a reciprocating moving way the Y-direction moving unit is arranged on the X-direction moving unit and has two moving degrees of freedom in an X direction and a Y direction the Z-direction moving unit is arranged on the Y-direction moving unit, and has three moving degrees of freedom in the X direction, the Y direction and a Z direction and the moving transposition unit is arranged on the Z-direction moving unit, has three moving degrees of freedom in the X direction, the Y direction and the Z direction and two rotating degrees of freedom around the X direction and the Y direction, and is provided with a measuring head, a laser marking-off head and a flame cutting head. The curved panel measurement marking-off cutter has three moving degrees of freedom, two rotating degrees of freedom, high measuring accuracy and high stability and an optical blanking marking-off position is searched automatically according to acquired data characteristics, so that a marking-off product is closer to an ideal curved surface.