一种多工位转换分度机构

其他题名: Multi-station conversion indexing mechanism

摘要: 本发明涉及自动化装配生产线上的分度设备,具体地说是一种多工位转换分度机构,包括分度定位机构、机架、气缸、转盘、超越离合器、连杆、主轴、定位块及轴承座,轴承座安装在生产线的机架上,主轴可转动地安装在轴承座内,主轴的一端连接有超越离合器,另一端设有转盘;气缸的一端接有固定铰链,另一端通过活动铰与连杆的一端相连,连杆的另一端与超越离合器连接;所述转盘上设有工装,转盘的外缘设有多个定位块,定位块通过位于转盘一侧的分度定位机构确定工位。本发明一个分度机构可适应多种数量工位的转换分度,调整方便,分度准确;在更换产品时,只需要调整螺丝顶杆的位置,更换相应的工装,就能满足生产工艺要求。

其他摘要: The invention relates to an indexing mechanism on an automatic assembling line, in particularly to a multi-station conversion indexing mechanism, comprising an indexing positioning mechanism, a rack, a cylinder, a turntable, an overrunning coupler, a connecting rod, a main shaft, positioning blocks and a bearing seat, wherein the bearing seat is installed on the rack of the assembling line the main shaft can be rotatably arranged in the bearing seat the overrunning coupler is connected with one end of the main shaft, and the other end of the main shaft is connected with the turntable one end of the cylinder is connected with a fixed hinge and the other end of the cylinder is connected with one end of the connecting rod by a movable hinge the other end of the connecting rod is connected with the overrunning coupler a tool is arranged on the turntable a plurality of positioning blocks are arranged on edges of the turntable the positioning blocks determine stations by the indexing positioning mechanism located at one side of the turntable. The indexing mechanism disclosed by the invention can be suitable for conversation indexing of kinds of stations, is convenient to regulate, is accurate to index, and only needs to regulate position of a screw ejector rod to change the corresponding tool, thereby satisfying the production process requirements.