其他题名: Detection method and detection system for metal powder laser rapidly-molded temperature field

摘要: 一种金属粉末激光快速成形温度场的检测方法,属于温度场检测技术领域。包括:在成形基板不同位置上预设若干个内置高温热电偶的通孔和盲孔,根据通孔和盲孔同时测温对比,得到激光快速成形过程中成形工件内部和基板内部温度场差异的具体规律,再采用盲孔测温的方法得到成形工件内部的温度场。本发明中测温系统不易受到外界加工环境的影响,确保测量精度。通过优化布置测温点,得到更准确的温度场分布。集成了直接测温和间接测温的优点,且盲孔内的热电偶不直接接触成形工件,可重复使用,节约成本。通过多次实验,得到成形工件内部和基板温度场的差异规律,逐渐减少通孔测温热电偶数量,降低成本。测温软件稳定性较高、可扩展性好、功能强大。

英文摘要: The invention provides a detection method of a metal powder laser rapidly-molded temperature field, belonging to the technical field of temperature field detection. The detection method comprises the following steps: pre-arranging a plurality of through holes and blind holes for containing high-temperature thermoelectric couples at different positions of a molded base plate simultaneously detecting temperature and comparing according to the through holes and the blind holes, so as to obtain a specific principle of a difference between the temperature fields in a molded work piece and the base plate in a laser rapidly-molding process and obtaining the temperature field in the molded work piece through a blind hole temperature measuring method. A temperature detection system is not easy to influence by an external machining process so that the measurement precision is ensured. A more accurate temperature field distribution is obtained through optimally arranging temperature measuring points. The advantages of direct temperature measurement and indirect temperature measurement are integrated and the thermoelectric couples in the blind holes are not directly contacted with the molded work piece and can be repeatedly used, so that the cost is saved. Through a plurality of times of experiments, a difference rule of the temperature fields in the molded work piece and the base plate is obtained and the quantity of the thermoelectric couples in the through holes is gradually reduced and the cost is reduced. The stability of temperature measurement software is higher, the expandability is good and the function is strong.