其他题名: Isomagnetic adaptive positioning mechanism for multi-group laser tailor welded blanks

摘要: 本发明涉及激光加工定位设备,具体地说是一种多组激光拼焊板等磁力自适应定位机构,包括支架、主轴、两关节伸缩臂及磁力分层,其中主轴可转动地安装在支架上,主轴的一端由支架伸出、连接有第一手柄;在主轴的两侧均布有多个磁力分层,各磁力分层通过滑块沿支架长度方向设置的导轨往复移动;各磁力分层通过两关节伸缩臂与主轴相连,通过第一手柄带动主轴的转动沿垂直于主轴方向往复移动。本发明磁力分层可沿主轴轴向及垂直于主轴方向往复移动,定位精准,保证了激光加工的顺利进行,实现了多组上料板材的快速定位;磁力分层可以始终紧靠上料垛,既充分保证了料垛的磁力一致性,又降低了多组焊接时上料一致性的难度,提高了上料效率。

英文摘要: The invention relates to laser machining and positioning equipment, in particular to an isomagnetic adaptive positioning mechanism for multi-group laser tailor welded blanks, which comprises a support, a spindle, two telescopic joint arms and a plurality of magnetic layers, wherein the spindle is rotatably mounted on the support, one end of the spindle extends from the support and is connected with a first handle, the magnetic layers are evenly distributed on two sides of the spindle and reciprocate along guide rails arranged in the length direction of the support through sliders, the magnetic layers are connected with the spindle through the two telescopic joint arms, and the spindle is driven to rotate by the first handle so that the magnetic layers reciprocate along the direction perpendicular to the spindle. As the magnetic layers are capable of reciprocating axially along the spindle and along the direction perpendicular to the spindle, positioning is accurate, smoothness of laser machining is ensured, and multi-group feeding plates are rapidly positioned. The magnetic layers can be constantly close to a feeding pile, so that magnetic uniformity of the feeding pile is sufficiently ensured, difficulty in keeping feeding uniformity during multi-group welding is reduced, and feeding efficiency is improved.