一种紧急避险设施备用电源防爆箱

Alternative Title: Emergency power supply explosion-proof tank of urgency hedging facility

Abstract: 本实用新型公开一种紧急避险设施备用电源防爆箱,它分为隔爆兼密封的电池腔和隔爆上腔体两部分;其中上腔体为接线腔、电控腔和开关腔三部分;电池腔部分安装电池模块,电池腔内的电源线通过穿腔端子引入开关腔,并由隔爆开关控制电源通断;电控腔内设有绝缘板,绝缘板上安装电控部件,通过穿腔端子引入接线腔,接线腔用于连接内外电缆,在接线腔壁设有橡胶电缆引出装置,用于电缆的引入/引出;电池腔底部和上盖板均采用搭接块的结构,配合成组固定板,可根据所需电源防爆箱数量在紧急避险设施内进行任意组合搭接;本实用新型具有结构紧凑、安全可靠、操作简便,可在井下维护的特点,适合煤矿井下紧急避险设施备用电源的防爆箱使用。

Other Abstract: The utility model discloses an emergency power supply explosion-proof tank of an urgency hedging facility, which is divided into an explosion separating and sealing battery cavity and an explosion separating upper cavity body. The upper cavity body comprises three portions of a line connection cavity, an electronic control cavity and a switch cavity, a battery module is installed on the portion of the battery cavity, a power line in the battery cavity is led into the switch cavity through a cavity penetrating terminal, and an explosion separating switch is used for controlling the power supply to be powered on and powered off. An insulation board is arranged in the electronic control cavity, electronic control components are installed on the insulation board and led into the line connection cavity through a cavity penetrating terminal, the line connection cavity is used for connecting an internal cable and an external cable, and a rubber cable lead-out device is arranged on the wall of the line connection cavity to lead in and lead out the cables. The bottom of the battery cavity and an upper cover board both adopt structures of overlap joint blocks and are matched with bunching fixed boards, and arbitrary combination and overlap joint are carried out in the urgency hedging facility according to needed quantity of the power supply explosion-proof tank. The emergency power supply explosion-proof tank of the urgency hedging facility has the advantages of being compact in structure, safe, reliable, simple and convenient in operation, capable of enabling users to maintain in a pit, and applicable to use in the coal mine pit.