其他题名: Abutting and lifting device for recovering underwater robot

摘要: 本实用新型属于水下机器人回收领域,具体地说是一种水下机器人回收用对接起吊装置,包括框架、同步连杆、夹持机构、止荡绳及导引绳,框架上安装有多个定滑轮,在框架的两侧分别铰接有夹持机构,两个夹持机构的顶端通过同步连杆连接;同步连杆的两端均连接有止荡绳的一端,止荡绳的另一端绕过定滑轮由母船上的工作人员控制;导引管及吊杆分别安装在框架上,导引管位于吊杆的上方,导引绳的一端连接于水下机器人上的起吊座内,另一端依次穿过吊杆、导引管,绕过定滑轮,由母船上的工作人员控制;吊杆上设有与水下机器人上的起吊座对接的对接机构。本实用新型集起吊、对接、保护于一体,采用纯机械式结构,具有结构简单可靠、易于操作等特点。

英文摘要: The utility model belongs to the field of recovery of underwater robots, and particularly relates to an abutting and lifting device for recovering an underwater robot. The device comprises a frame, a synchronous connecting bar, clamping mechanisms, trapping ropes and a guiding rope, wherein a plurality of fixed pulleys are arranged on the frame the clamping mechanisms are respectively hinged to the two sides of the frame the tops of the two clamping mechanisms are connected by the synchronous connecting bar each end of the synchronous connecting bar is connected with one end of a corresponding trapping rope the other end of the trapping rope bypasses the fixed pulley and is controlled by a worker on a mother ship a guiding tube and a suspending bar are arranged on the frame the guiding tube is positioned above the suspending bar one end of a guiding rope is connected into a lifting seat on the underwater robot, and the other end of the guiding rope sequentially penetrates through the suspending bar and the guiding tube, bypasses the fixedly pulley and is controlled by the worker on the mother ship and an abutting mechanism for abutting the lifting seat on the underwater robot is arranged on the suspending bar. The abutting and lifting device for recovering the underwater robot integrates the functions of lifting, abutting and protection and has a pure mechanical structure and the characteristics that the device has a simple and reliable structure, is easy to operate, and the like.