全电动伺服挖掘机

其他题名: All-electric servo excavator

摘要: 本实用新型属于挖掘机领域,具体地说是一种全电动伺服挖掘机,包括作业机构、回转机构及行走机构,其中回转机构相对转动地安装在所述行走机构上,所述作业机构铰接于回转机构;所述作业机构、回转机构及行走机构分别通过独立的伺服电机驱动,所述回转机构上设有为各伺服电机提供电力的控制柜,各伺服电机分别与所述控制柜电连接。本实用新型将现有挖掘机的油缸、液压马达和液压系统全部去掉,采用伺服电机作为动力源,与丝杠机构和齿轮机构配合进行驱动,减少了能量的中间转换过程,能有效节能;本实用新型无需发动机,降低了污染和噪声。

其他摘要: The utility model belongs to the field of excavators and particularly relates to an all-electric servo excavator, which comprises an operating mechanism, a slewing mechanism and a travelling mechanism. The slewing mechanism is relatively rotatably mounted on the travelling mechanism. The operating mechanism is hinged to the slewing mechanism. The operating mechanism, the slewing mechanism and the travelling mechanism are driven by independent servo motors respectively. A control cabinet for powering every servo motor is arranged on the slewing mechanism. The servo motors are electrically connected with the control cabinet. Oil cylinders, hydraulic motors and a hydraulic system, belonging to existing excavators, are omitted from the all-electric servo excavator, the servo motors are used as the power source and are used with a screw mechanism and a gear mechanism for driving, and accordingly intermediate conversion of energy is omitted, and energy can be effectively economized. The all-electric servo excavator needs no engine, so that pollution and noise are reduced.