异形曲面表面自动加工机

其他题名: Automatic abnormal curve surface machining device

摘要: 本实用新型涉及表面机械加工设备,具体地说是一种异形曲面表面自动加工机,包括机械本体、操作机器人机构、夹具及随动拉丝轮机构,其中操作机器人机构包括具有三个直线运动自由度的直角坐标机器人机构、平动台及具有三个转动自由度的转腕机构,在转腕机构的输出端上安装有夹具;在每个转腕机构的上方均对应一个安装在所述机械本体上的随动拉丝机构,每个随动拉丝机构均带有通过电机驱动的加工轮,被加工的零件安装在夹具上,通过随动拉丝机构中的加工轮进行加工。本实用新型可适应各种异形曲面的加工和曲面间加工轨迹的平滑切换;设计随动平衡机构进行恒压力表面加工。采用夹具增强功能,保证工件在做空间运动时能够可靠夹紧定位。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to a mechanical surface machining device and particularly relates to an automatic abnormal curve surface machining device comprising a mechanical body, a robot operating mechanism, clamps and following wire-drawing wheel mechanisms, wherein the robot operating mechanism comprises rectangular-coordinates robot mechanisms with three freedom degrees of rectilinear motion, a translation table and wrist rotating mechanisms with three freedom degrees of rotation, and the clamps are arranged at the output ends of the wrist rotating mechanisms and each wrist rotating mechanism corresponds to each following wire-drawing wheel mechanism arranged on the mechanical body, each following wire-drawing wheel mechanism is provided with a machining wheel driven by a motor, a part to be machined is arranged on the clamps and is machined by the machining wheels of the following wire-drawing wheel mechanisms. The automatic abnormal curve surface machining device disclosed by the utility model can be suitable for machining of various abnormal curve surfaces and smooth switch of machining tracks of the curve surfaces, and can carry out constant-pressure surface machining by virtue of the designed following wire-drawing wheel mechanisms. By virtue of a reinforcement function of the clamps, a work-piece can be reliably clamped and located during space movement.