IC装备铝合金结构件真空电子束焊接夹具

其他题名: Integrated circuit (IC) equipment aluminum alloy structural part vacuum electron beam welding jig

摘要: 本实用新型属于IC装备铝合金结构件焊接领域,具体地说是一种IC装备铝合金结构件真空电子束焊接夹具,包括二维数控平台、横梁架、夹紧滑块、垫板及横板,横板通过立柱安装在二维数控平台上,在横板上设有调整工作距离的调整螺杆;横梁架套在立柱上、并与调整螺杆螺纹连接,通过旋转调整螺杆沿立柱的轴向往复移动;横梁架上套设有将被焊接的工件夹紧在中间的夹紧滑块,工件的一侧由夹紧滑块支撑,另一侧通过放在横梁架上的垫板支撑,夹紧滑块上设有调整夹紧距离的夹紧螺杆。本实用新型具有结构简单、质量轻、使用方便、成本低等优点,在提高生产效率的同时,保证了焊接质量的均匀性和稳定性。

其他摘要

The utility model belongs to the field of integrated circuit (IC) equipment aluminum alloy structural part welding, and particularly relates to an IC equipment aluminum alloy structural part vacuum electron beam welding jig. The IC equipment aluminum alloy structural part vacuum electron beam welding jig comprises a two-dimensional numerical control (NC) platform, a cross beam frame, a clamping slide block, a base plate and a transverse plate, wherein the transverse plate is installed on the two-dimensional NC platform through a stand column, and the transverse plate is provided with an adjusting screw which is used for adjusting working distance. The cross beam frame is sleeved on the stand column and is connected with the adjusting screw in a threaded mode, and the cross beam frame moves in a reciprocating mode along the axial direction of the stand column by rotating the adjusting screw. The cross beam frame is provided with the clamping slide block which can enable a to-be-welded workpiece to be clamped in the middle of the clamping slide block in a sleeved mode, one side of the workpiece is supported by the clamping slide block, the other side of the workpiece is supported by the base plate which is placed on the cross beam frame, and the clamping slide block is provided with a clamping screw which is used for adjusting clamping distance. The IC equipment aluminum alloy structural part vacuum electron beam welding jig has the advantages of being simple in structure, light in weight, convenient to use, low in cost and the like. Production efficiency is improved, and meanwhile, the uniformity and the stability of welding quality are ensured.