IC装备真空反应腔冷却水道真空电子束焊接夹具

其他题名: Vacuum electron beam welding fixture for cooling water channel of vacuum reaction cavity of integrate circuit (IC) equipment

摘要: 本实用新型属于IC装备真空电子束焊接领域,具体地说是一种IC装备真空反应腔冷却水道真空电子束焊接夹具,包括XY轴二维平台、立卧动力头、转动卡盘及顶尖组件,其中XY轴二维平台安装在真空电子束焊机上,所述立卧动力头及转动卡盘通过安装座安装在XY轴二维平台的XY直线工作台上,转动卡盘安装在安装座上,并通过传动装置与立卧动力头的输出端相连接;夹持在转动卡盘上的被焊接工件具有随XY轴二维平台沿X轴、Y轴往复移动以及随转动卡盘旋转三个自由度。本实用新型具有结构简单、质量轻、使用方便、成本低等优点,在提高生产效率的同时,保证了焊接质量的均匀性和稳定性。

其他摘要

The utility model belongs to the field of vacuum electron beam welding of integrate circuit (IC) equipment, and particularly relates to a vacuum electron beam welding fixture for a cooling water channel of a vacuum reaction cavity of integrate circuit (IC) equipment. The vacuum electron beam welding fixture comprises an XY-axis two-dimensional platform, a vertical and horizontal power head, a rotating chuck and a centre assembly, wherein the XY-axis two-dimensional platform is arranged on a vacuum electron beam welding machine the vertical and horizontal power head and the rotating chuck are arranged on an XY-axis linear workbench of the XY-axis two-dimensional platform by a mounting base the rotating chuck is arranged on the mounting base and is connected with the output end of the vertical and horizontal power head by a transmission device and a welded workpiece which is clamped on the rotating chuck has three degrees of freedom of doing reciprocating motion along an X axis and a Y axis with the XY-axis two-dimensional platform and rotating with the rotating chuck. The vacuum electron beam welding fixture has the advantages of simple structure, light mass, convenience for use, low cost and the like, and the uniformity and stability of welding quality are ensured while the production efficiency is improved.