一种角度测量装置

其他题名: Angle measuring device

摘要: 本发明涉及测量系统,具体地说是一种利用编码器测量偏转角度的角度测量装置,包括吊绳、夹轮座、内层转动块、外层转动块、角度座、内层转动角度测量编码器及外层转动角度测量编码器,内层转动块通过第一转动轴可相对转动地安装在外层转动块上,外层转动块通过第二转动轴可相对转动地与角度座相连;内层转动块上设有与其连动的夹轮座,夹轮座上安装有夹轮;角度座的顶部固定有试验物体,吊绳的一端连接于试验物体上,另一端由夹轮座上的夹轮中间穿过、连接有跟随运动装置,吊绳通过夹轮夹紧;第一转动轴及第二转动轴上分别连接有内层转动角度测量编码器及外层转动角度测量编码器。本发明具有测量精度高,结构简单,安装方便,便于维护的优点。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a measuring system, and specifically relates to an angle measuring device with which deflection angles are measured by using an encoder. The device comprises a suspension rope, a clamping wheel seat, an inner-layer rotation block, an outer-layer rotation block, an angle seat, an inner-layer rotation angle measuring encoder, and an outer-layer rotation angle measuring encoder. The inner-layer rotation block is rotatably arranged on the outer-layer rotation block through a first rotation shaft. The outer-layer rotation block is rotatably connected with the angle seat through a second rotation shaft. The clamping wheel seat linked with the inner-layer rotation block is arranged on the inner-layer rotation block. Clamping wheels are arranged on the clamping wheel seat. An article to be tested is fixed on the top of the angle seat. One end of the suspension rope is connected to the article to be tested, and the other end of the suspension rope penetrates through the clamping wheels on the clamping wheel seat and is connected with a followed motion device. The suspension rope is fastened through the clamping wheels. The inner-layer rotation angle measuring encoder and the outer-layer rotation angle measuring encoder are respectively connected on the first rotation shaft and the second rotation shaft. The device provided by the invention has the advantages such as high measuring precision, simple structure, convenient mounting, and convenient maintenance.