一种柔索倾角测量装置

Alternative Title: Soft rope inclination angle measuring device

Abstract: 本发明涉及测量系统,具体地说是一种柔索倾角测量装置,包括柔索、吊环、内层转动块、外层转动块、支座、内层转动角度测量编码器及外层转动角度测量编码器,其中柔索的一端与跟随运动装置相连,另一端与吊环的一端连接,吊环的另一端连接有内层转动块;所述内层转动块通过第一转动轴可相对转动地与外层转动块相连,该外层转动块通过第二转动轴可相对转动地与支座相连,支座固定在试验物体上;第一转动轴及第二转动轴上分别连接有内层转动角度测量编码器及外层转动角度测量编码器。本发明具有测量精度高,结构简单,安装方便,便于维护的优点。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a measuring system, in particular to a soft rope inclination angle measuring device. The soft rope inclination angle measuring device comprises a soft rope, a lifting ring, an inner-layer rotating block, an outer-layer rotating block, a support, an inner-layer rotating angle measuring encoder and an outer-layer rotating angle measuring encoder. One end of the soft rope is connected with a following motion device, the other end of the soft rope is connected with one end of the lifting ring, and the other end of the lifting ring is connected with the inner-layer rotating block. The inner-layer rotating block is connected with the outer-layer rotating block in a relatively rotatable mode through a first rotating shaft, the outer-layer rotating block is connected with the support in a relatively rotatable mode through a second rotating shaft, and the support is fixed on a test object. The first rotating shaft and the second rotating shaft are respectively connected with the inner-layer rotating angle measuring encoder and the outer-layer rotating angle measuring encoder. The soft rope inclination angle measuring device has the advantages of being high in measuring accuracy, simple in structure, convenient to install and easy to maintain.