其他题名: Spilled oil recycling robot

摘要: 本实用新型公开一种溢油回收机器人,具体地说是一种发生海上溢油事故后,在围油栏等设备配合下,能自主完成溢油回收机器人,它由机器人本体及自动收油系统两部分组成;机器人本体采用大浮力耐压舱式结构,负责提供稳定可靠的移动平台;自动收油系统将机器人航行中吸入的油水混合液经撇油器及油水分离器分离后,通过储油囊自动更换及分离装置,进入储油囊;储油囊装满后可自行脱离,机器人更换新油囊继续完成溢油回收作业;本实用新型通过油水分离极大的提高了回收溢油的浓度,增加了机器人的溢油收集量,提高了回收效率,且经济性良好,适用于多种油品。

英文摘要: The utility model discloses a spilled oil recycling robot, and in particular relates to a robot capable of automatically recycling spilled oil produced by an oil spilling accident in the sea under the action of an oil surrounding fence. The robot consists of a robot body and an automatic oil recycling system, wherein the robot body has a high-flotage pressure-resistant bin type structure and is used for supplying a stable and reliable moving platform the automatic oil recycling system separates oil and water mixed liquid which is sucked by the robot during sailing through an oil skimmer and an oil and water separator, and oil enters an oil storage bag through an automatic oil storage bag replacement and separation device after being full of oil, the oil storage bag can be automatically separated and the robot replaces a new oil bag and continuously recycles the spilled oil. By oil and water separation, the spilled oil recycling concentration is greatly improved the spilled oil recycling amount of the robot is increased the recycling efficiency is improved the economical property is high and the spilled oil recycling robot is suitable for multiple types of oil.