其他题名: Free-form surface grinding device

摘要: 本实用新型涉及研磨装置,具体地说是一种利用磁场辅助进行加工的自由曲面研磨装置,包括主架、电机、传动机构、主轴、磁极套、磁极及隔磁套,其中主轴转动安装在主架上,主轴通过传动机构与安装在主架上的电机相连接;主轴的上端设有旋转接头,下端由主架穿出、连接有磁极套,磁极套内设有磁极,该磁极内安装有隔磁套;旋转接头通过输送管道接至外置的压力泵,主轴及隔磁套均开有相互连通、供磨料及研磨液通过的中孔。本实用新型使用强磁性材料直接制作磁极,并通过开槽等方式对磁场进行优化;具有独立的驱动电机,与多种加工设备或装置连接方便,通用性好且无需其他外置动力驱动,可以广泛应用于大面积、复杂自由曲面表面的研磨加工。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to a grinding device, in particular to a free-form surface grinding device which uses magnetic field assistance to conduct the processing. The free-form surface grinding device comprises a body frame, a motor, a transmission mechanism, a main shaft, a magnetic pole sleeve, a magnetic pole and a magnetism separating sleeve. The main shaft is arranged on the body frame in a rotary mode and is connected with the motor through the transmission mechanism, wherein the motor is mounted on the body frame. The upper end of the main shaft is provided with a rotating joint and the lower end of the main shaft is connected with the magnetic pole sleeve by penetrating through the body frame. The magnetic pole is arranged inside the magnetic pole sleeve. The magnetism separating sleeve is mounted inside the magnetic pole. The rotating joint is connected with a pressure pump through a conveying pipeline, wherein the pressure pump is arranged outside. Center holes are formed in the main shaft and the magnetism separating sleeve, wherein the center holes are communicated with each other and are used for grinding materials and enable grinding liquid to pass through. The free-form surface grinding device uses ferromagnetic materials to manufacture the magnetic pole directly and optimizes a magnetic field by forming a groove and the like. The free-form surface grinding device is provided with an independent motor, is convenient to be connected with a plurality of processing devices or devices, is good in generality, and does not need to be driven by other outside power, and can be widely applied to the grinding machining of the free-form surface of a large area and complex surface.