一种连续翻转的变位机

其他题名: Continuous turnover positioner

摘要: 本实用新型属于大型结构件变位翻转领域,具体地说是一种连续翻转的变位机,包括工件工装框架及翻转机机构组件,工件工装框架包括多个基本框架,每个基本框架上均布有多个圆柱滚子轴承;翻转机机构组件包括底座、电机、链传动机构、拨轮、导轨支撑座及弧面导轨,导轨支撑座为多个,每个导轨支撑座上均设有弧面导轨,在每个导轨支撑座上均安装有多个拨轮,各拨轮之间通过链传动机构相连;电机安装在底座上,通过链传动机构驱动拨轮旋转;工件工装框架通过圆柱滚子轴承置于导轨支撑座的弧面导轨上,各拨轮连续拨动圆柱滚子轴承,带动被加工工件随连续翻转。本实用新型具有连续转动能力,适合超长、超重大型结构件,更适合不规则工件的连续翻转。

其他摘要: The utility model belongs to the field of positioning turnover of large-scale structural components and particularly relates to a continuous turnover positioner. The continuous turnover positioner comprises a workpiece tooling frame and a turnover machine mechanism assembly, wherein the workpiece tooling frame comprises a plurality of basic frames, and a plurality of cylindrical roller bearings are evenly distributed on each basic frame the turnover machine mechanism assembly comprises a base, a motor, a chain transmission mechanism, driving wheels, a plurality of guide rail support seats and cambered surface guide rails, one cambered surface guide rail is arranged on each guide rail support seat, and a plurality of driving wheels are installed on each guide rail support seat and connected through the chain transmission mechanism the motor is mounted on the base and drives the driving wheels to rotate through the chain transmission mechanism and the workpiece tooling frame is placed on the cambered surface guide rails of the guide rail support seats through the cylindrical roller bearings, and the driving wheels continuously drive the cylindrical roller bearings to drive workpieces to be machined to turn over continuously. The continuous turnover positioner has the advantages of being provided with the continuous rotation capacity, suitable for continuous turnover of overlong and overweight large-scale structural components as well as irregular workpieces.