整体叶盘遮蔽部位激光冲击强化用激光头

其他题名: Leaser head for strengthening laser shock for shielding parts of blisk

摘要: 本实用新型公开了一种整体叶盘遮蔽部位激光冲击强化用激光头,属于航空发动机整体叶盘激光冲击强化处理领域,该激光头包括数控转台、摆臂、激光头末端、大聚焦镜、小聚焦镜、小反射镜及小反射镜镜座;摆臂的一端固定安装在数控转台上;摆臂的另一端与激光头末端相连接,小反射镜镜座固定在激光头末端的端部,小反射镜镶嵌在小反射镜镜座的槽中,小聚焦镜固定在激光头末端的出光口处。当有光束直径<27mm、波长为1064nm、发散角<3mrad的激光束进入激光头在叶片表面形成圆形光斑,从而实现对整体叶盘遮蔽部位激光冲击冲击强化。本实用新型使发动机整体叶盘上难以加工和不能加工的部位变得能够加工,保证了激光冲击强化质量的均匀性和稳定性。

其他摘要: The utility model discloses a laser head for strengthening laser shock for shielding parts of a blisk, and belongs to the field of laser shock strengthening treatment of blisks of aero-engines. The laser head disclosed by the utility model comprises a numerical control rotary table, a swinging arm, a laser head tail end, a large focus lens, a small focus lens, a small reflector and a small reflector base one end of the swinging arm is fixedly mounted on the numerical control rotary table, and the other end of the swinging arm is connected to the laser head tail end the small reflector base is fixed at the end of the laser head tail end the small reflector is embedded in a groove of the small reflector base and the small focus lens is fixed at a light outgoing opening of the tail end of the laser head when the laser beam having a light beam diameter of less than 27mm, a wavelength of 1064nm and a radiating angle of less than 3mrad enters the laser head and forms circular light spots on the surface of the vane, thereby achieving the strengthening of the laser shock for the shielding parts of the blisk. The laser head for strengthening laser shock disclosed by the utility model facilitates the processing of the parts which are hard to process and are incapable of being processed, and guarantees the uniformity and the stability of the laser shock strengthening quality.