其他题名: Arc oscillation-based gas shielded welding arc tracking method

摘要: 本发明涉及一种基于电弧摆动的气体保护焊电弧跟踪方法,包括以下步骤:焊接开始后,焊枪开始沿垂直于焊缝方向做周期性摆动;电流传感器对焊接电流进行实时采样;对采样数据进行滤波处理;滤波数据进行偏差判断,并转化为偏差数据;将偏差数据转化为运动指令,通过纠偏装置进行焊缝轨迹的实时补偿。本发明对采样信号采用软件滤波处理,响应速度快,跟踪精度高,并且双重滤波方式降低了电弧不稳定造成的信号突变,偏差补偿量由已知焊接参数进行计算,不需要数据库或专家系统支持,降低焊接装备对焊件加工精度的要求,是实现柔性自动化焊接的有效手段。

英文摘要: The invention relates to an arc oscillation-based gas shielded welding arc tracking method which comprises the following steps that after the welding is started, a welding gun starts doing a periodic oscillation along a direction vertical to a weld joint a current sensor carries out real-time sampling on a welding current sampled data is filtrated filtered data is subjected to deviation judgment and converted into deviation data and the deviation data is converted into a movement command, and a weld joint track is compensated in real time through a deviation rectifying device. Because sampled signals are filtered by adopting software, the arc oscillation-based gas shielded welding arc tracking method is high in response speed and tracking precision and due to the adoption of a dual-filtering mode, the signal mutation caused by instable arc is reduced, the deviation compensation dosage is calculated by using known welding parameters, the support of a database or expert system is not needed, the requirement of a welding device on a weldment processing precision is lowered, and thus the arc oscillation-based gas shielded welding arc tracking method is an effective means for realizing the flexible automatic welding.