一种全电动伺服挖掘机

Alternative Title: All-electric servo excavator

Abstract: 本发明属于挖掘机领域,具体地说是一种全电动伺服挖掘机,包括作业机构、回转机构及行走机构,其中回转机构相对转动地安装在所述行走机构上,所述作业机构铰接于回转机构;所述作业机构、回转机构及行走机构分别通过独立的伺服电机驱动,所述回转机构上设有为各伺服电机提供电力的控制柜,各伺服电机分别与所述控制柜电连接。本发明将现有挖掘机的油缸、液压马达和液压系统全部去掉,采用伺服电机作为动力源,与丝杠机构和齿轮机构配合进行驱动,减少了能量的中间转换过程,能有效节能;本发明无需发动机,降低了污染和噪声。

Other Abstract: The invention belongs to the field of excavators, and particularly relates to an all-electric servo excavator. The all-electric servo excavator comprises an operation mechanism, a swing mechanism and a travelling mechanism. The swing mechanism is rotatably arranged on the travelling mechanism relative to the travelling mechanism. The operation mechanism is hinged on the swing mechanism. The operation mechanism, the swing mechanism and the travelling mechanism are driven by an independent servo motor respectively. The swing mechanism is provided with a control cabinet for providing electric power for each servo motor, and all the servo motor are electrically connected with the control cabinet. According to the invention, an oil cylinder, a hydraulic motor and a hydraulic system of an existing excavator are all removed, the servo motors are used as power sources, the servo motors are matched with a lead screw mechanism and a gear mechanism for driving, the intermediate conversion process of energy is reduced, and the energy is effectively saved. According to the invention, no engine is needed, so pollution and noise are reduced.