一种异形曲面表面自动加工机

Alternative Title: Automatic machining machine for surface of special-shape curved surface

Abstract: 本发明涉及表面机械加工设备,具体地说是一种异形曲面表面自动加工机,包括机械本体、操作机器人机构、夹具及随动拉丝轮机构,其中操作机器人机构包括具有三个直线运动自由度的直角坐标机器人机构、平动台及具有三个转动自由度的转腕机构,在转腕机构的输出端上安装有夹具;在每个转腕机构的上方均对应一个安装在所述机械本体上的随动拉丝机构,每个随动拉丝机构均带有通过电机驱动的加工轮,被加工的零件安装在夹具上,通过随动拉丝机构中的加工轮进行加工。本发明可适应各种异形曲面的加工和曲面间加工轨迹的平滑切换;设计随动平衡机构进行恒压力表面加工。采用夹具增强功能,保证工件在做空间运动时能够可靠夹紧定位。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to surface machining equipment, in particular to an automatic machining machine for the surface of a special-shape curved surface. The machine comprises a mechanical main body, an operating robot mechanism, clamps and follow-up wire-drawing wheel mechanisms, wherein the operating robot mechanism comprises a rectangular coordinate robot mechanism with three degrees of linear motion freedom, a translational motion platform and wrist rotation mechanisms with three degrees of rotational freedom the clamps are mounted at the output ends of the wrist rotation mechanisms one follow-up wire-drawing wheel mechanism mounted on the mechanical main body is correspondingly positioned above each wrist rotation mechanism each follow-up wire-drawing wheel mechanism is provided with a machining wheel driven by a motor and parts to be machined are mounted on the clamps and machined through the processing wheels of the follow-up wire-drawing wheel mechanisms. The machine can adapt to machining of various special-shape curved surfaces and smooth switching of machining path between the curved surfaces, designs a follow-up balance mechanism to perform constant-pressure surface machining, adopts the clamps to enhance the function, and guarantees that a workpiece can be clamped and positioned reliably when doing spatial motion.