叶盘激光冲击强化夹具

其他题名: Impeller disc laser shock peening fixture

摘要: 本实用新型属于叶盘激光冲击强化技术领域,具体地说是一种叶盘激光冲击强化夹具。包括异形螺母、连接法兰、锥体支撑件、等分锥体、开口胀圈、压盖、拉杆及周向定位装置,其中异形螺母安装于连接法兰的一端,连接法兰的另一端与锥体支撑件一端的端面连接,等分锥体套装于锥体支撑件的另一端,开口胀圈套装于等分锥体的外侧,叶盘套装于开口胀圈的外侧,叶盘排气侧的端面与锥体支撑件一端的端面相配合,压盖设置于等分锥体的上端,拉杆穿过压盖、锥体支撑件及连接法兰与异形螺母螺纹连接,所述周向定位装置与锥体支撑件和叶盘连接。本实用新型结构简单、质量轻、使用方便、成本低等优点,极大地提高了叶盘的拆装效率和定位精准度。

其他摘要: The utility model belongs to the technical field of impeller disc laser shock peening, in particular to an impeller disc laser shock peening fixture. The impeller disc laser shock peening fixture comprises a special-shaped nut, a connecting flange, a cone support part, an equant cone, a snap expansion ring, a gland, a pull rod and a circumference positioning device, wherein the special-shaped nut is mounted at one end of the connecting flange, the other end of the connecting flange is connected with one end face of the cone support part, the equant cone is sleeved at the other end of the cone support part, the snap expansion ring is sleeved outside the equant cone, an impeller disc is sleeved outside the snap expansion ring, an end face of an exhaust side of the impeller disc is matched with one end face of the cone support part, the gland is arranged at the upper end of the equant cone, the pull rod penetrates through the gland, the cone support part and the connecting flange to be connected with the special-shaped nut in a threaded manner, and the circumference positioning device is connected with the cone support part and the impeller disc. The impeller disc laser shock peening fixture has the advantages of simple structure, light weight, convenience in use, low cost and the like, and dismantling efficiency and positioning accuracy of the impeller disc are greatly improved.