其他题名: Method for intelligently controlling pressure difference of cement raw meal vertical mill

摘要: 一种水泥生料立磨压差的智能控制方法,选取磨内压差为主要被控变量,外循环电流为辅助被控变量,喂料量为主要控制变量,喷水量为辅助控制变量。根据磨内压差和外循环电流信息采用产生式规则方法判断当前的生产工况。在正常工况下,采用GPC-PID(Generalized?Predictive?Control?PID,GPC-PID)控制磨内压差。本发明无需分析生料立磨粉磨物料的复杂过程,只需利用过程输入输出数据就可以建立描述压差随喂料量大小变化的数学模型,辨识过程简单,且可以在线辨识;对生产工况的变化有一定的适应性;充分利用广义预测控制算法多步预测、滚动优化和反馈校正的优点,和PID算法简单、鲁棒性强的优点,且大大减轻了现场操作员的劳动强度。

英文摘要: The invention discloses a method for intelligently controlling the pressure difference of a cement raw meal vertical mill. In the method, internal pressure difference of the mill is taken as a major controlled variable, external circulating current is taken as an auxiliary controlled variable, a feeding amount is taken as a major control variable, and a water spray amount is taken as an auxiliarycontrol variable. The method comprises the following steps of: judging a current production condition according to the internal pressure difference of the mill and external circulating current information with a production rule method and under the normal working condition, controlling the internal pressure difference of the mill by adopting GPC-PID (Generalized Predictive Control-Proportion Integration Differentiation). In the method, a mathematic model for describing the change of the pressure difference along with the feeding amount can be established only by using input and output data of a process without analyzing the complex material milling process of the raw meal vertical mill, the identifying process is simple, and online identification is available the method has certain adaptability to the change of the production condition and the advantages of multistep prediction, rolling optimization and feedback correction of a GPC algorithm as well as the advantages of easiness and high robustness of a PID algorithm are fully utilized, so that the labor intensity of field operating personnel is lowered greatly.