一种方向盘式农业机械自动驾驶转向执行机构

其他题名: Steering wheel type steering actuating mechanism for automatic driving of agricultural machinery

摘要: 本实用新型涉及农业机械自动驾驶设备,具体地说是一种农业机械自主导航系统中使用的方向盘式农业机械自动驾驶转向执行机构,该转向执行机构安装在农业机械转向杆的顶部,驱动农业机械转向杆转动,包括转向机构及电动机,其中转向机构包括传动机构、外壳及方向盘安装结构,所述电动机及方向盘安装结构分别安装在外壳上,电动机的输出端通过安装在外壳内部的传动机构与方向盘安装结构的一端相连接,方向盘安装结构的另一端连接有农业机械的方向盘。本实用新型能够根据外部的控制信号执行转向动作,既能够应用在液压式转向农业机械上也可以应用在机械式转向农业机械上,同时安装简便、执行转向动作效率高。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to automatic driving equipment for agricultural machinery, in particular to a steering wheel type steering actuating mechanism for automatic driving of agricultural machinery used in an autonomous navigation system of the agricultural machinery. The steering actuating mechanism is mounted at the top of a steering rod of the agricultural machinery, drives the steering rod of the agricultural machinery to rotate and comprises a steering mechanism and a motor, the steering mechanism comprises a transmission mechanism, a shell and a steering wheel mounting structure, the motor and the steering wheel mounting structure are respectively mounted on the shell, an output end of the motor is connected with one end of the steering wheel mounting structure through the transmission mechanism inside the shell, and the other end of the steering wheel mounting structure is connected with a steering wheel of the agricultural machinery. The steering actuating mechanism is capable of actuating steering operation according to external control signals, can be applied to not only hydraulic steering agricultural machinery but also mechanical steering agricultural machinery, and is simple and convenient in mounting and high in efficiency of actuation of steering operation.