污水处理过程远程监控系统及其实现方法

其他题名: Remote monitoring system of sewage disposal process and implementation method thereof

摘要: 本发明涉及一种污水处理过程远程监控系统及其实现方法,方法为:采集实时监控数据并写入企业WEB服务器数据库;企业WEB服务器通过标准http协议发布实时数据,并映射为Internet服务器;当客户浏览Web服务器时,直接在浏览器中获取数据;监控系统包括现场设备及管理设备,现场设备中的现场仪表将采集到的现场数据送至PLC用以控制执行部件,同时PLC经工业交换机与工控机及服务器进行数据交互;管理设备中的工控机通过交换机与服务器进行通讯连接,服务器作为OPC客户端将数据发布到企业WEB服务器上。本发明使经营者无论在何地都可以实现对生产、运营情况的时时掌握,避免了过去那种每个污水处理厂都需要配置一套技术服务人员的方式,大大的节约人力资源,降低运营成本。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a remote monitoring system of a sewage disposal process and an implementation method thereof. The method comprises the steps: collecting real-time monitoring data and writing into a database of an enterprise WEB server database issuing the real-time data by the enterprise WEB server through a standard http protocol mapping the data into Internet server, directly obtaining the data from a browser when a customer browses the Web server, wherein the monitoring system comprises a field apparatus and a management device transmitting the collected field data to a PLC (programmable logic controller) to control an execution component by a field instrument in the field apparatus simultaneously carrying out data interaction on an industrial personal computer and a server by the PLC via an industrial switch carrying out communication connection with the server through the switch by the industrial control computer in the management device and issuing the data to the enterprise WEB server by the server as an OPC (OLE for process control) client. According to the remote monitoring system disclosed by the invention, an operator can achieve constantly grasping of production and operation in everywhere and the mode that a set of technical service personnel is configured for each sewage treatment plant in the past is avoided, so that manpower resource is greatly saved and the operation cost is reduced.