其他题名: Simplified activated sludge model in sewage treatment process

摘要: 本发明涉及一种简化的污水处理过程活性污泥模型,步骤为:对现有模型进行简化:结合我国污水处理厂的实际情况,对活性污泥1号数学模型ASM1模型进行组分和过程简化,只考虑COD组分组分和碳的氧化过程,对简化后的模型进行数据转换:在污水处理厂的入水口,建立将常规水质分析指标转化为模型组分浓度的转换模型;在污水处理厂的出水口,建立将通过模型计算得到的出水组分浓度转化为常规水质分析指标的转换模型;模型修正:根据水温变化的幅度将一年分为四个阶段,根据Arrhenius公式对模型参数校正,得到简化的污水处理过程活性污泥模型。本发明简化后的模型可以用于污水处理过程的仿真,预测出水水质,模型同时具有很强的实用性。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a simplified activated sludge model in a sewage treatment process, which comprises the following steps of: simplifying an existing model simplifying components and process of an activated sludge No.1 mathematical model, namely an ASM1(Activated Sludge Model No.1) by combining the practical situation of a sewage treatment plant in China, and carrying out data conversion on the simplified model by only considering COD (Chemical Oxygen Demand) component and carbon oxidization process, to be specific, establishing a conversion model which is used for converting a conventional water quality analysis index into model component concentration at a water inlet of the sewage treatment plant, and establishing a conversion model which is used for converting efficient component concentration obtained by model calculation into the conventional water quality analysis index at a water outlet of the sewage treatment plant and carrying out model correction, to be specific, dividing one year into four stages according the water temperature change amplitude, carrying out parameter correction on the model according to an Arrhenius formula to obtain the simplified activated sludge model in the sewage treatment process. The simplified model disclosed by the invention can be used for simulation of the sewage treatment process and predication of efficient water quality and has very strong practicability.