一种方向盘式农业机械自动驾驶转向控制装置

其他题名: Steering-wheel-typed agricultural machinery automatic-driving steering control device

摘要: 本发明涉及农业机械自动驾驶设备,具体地说是一种方向盘式农业机械自动驾驶转向控制装置,包括转向机构、电动机及转向控制单元,其中转向机构包括传动机构、外壳及方向盘安装结构,所述电动机及方向盘安装结构分别安装在外壳上,电动机与所述转向控制单元电连接,电动机的输出端通过安装在外壳内部的传动机构与方向盘安装结构的一端相连接,方向盘安装结构的另一端连接有农业机械的方向盘。本发明能够执行其他装置的转向指令,既能够应用在液压式转向农业机械上,也可以应用在机械式转向农业机械上,同时安装简便,执行转向动作智能高效。本发明能够自动完成指令中所要求的转向操作,可以用作农业机械自主导航系统中的转向控制装置。

其他摘要: The invention relates to agricultural machinery automatic-driving equipment, in particular to a steering-wheel-typed agricultural machinery automatic-driving steering control device. The steering control device comprises a steering mechanism, an electromotor and a steering control unit. The steering mechanism comprises a transmission mechanism, a shell and a steering wheel installation structure the electromotor and the steering wheel installation structure are respectively arranged on the shell, the electromotor is in electric connection with the steering control unit, an output end of the electromotor is connected with one end of the steering wheel installation structure through the transmission mechanism arranged in the shell, and the other end of the steering installation structure is connected with the steering wheel of the agricultural machinery. The steering-wheel-typed agricultural machinery automatic-driving steering control device can execute steering instructions of other devices, is applicable for hydraulic type steering agricultural machinery and mechanical type steering agricultural machinery, is convenient and simple to install and is smart and efficient in executing steering action. The steering control device can automatically complete the steering operation required by the instructions and can be used for an agricultural machinery autonomous navigation system.