一种钢铁企业蒸汽产生量与消耗量认证的方法

Alternative Title: Method for authenticating steam output and consumption in iron and steel enterprises

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种应用于钢铁企业不同工序蒸汽产生量与消耗量认证的方法。本方法对三种不同工序建立蒸汽流量认证模型:对稳定的蒸汽生产源,建立蒸汽流量与锅炉生产变量之间的关系模型;对回收余热蒸汽源的工序,建立影响每台设备蒸汽产生量的因素与蒸汽流量的关系模型;对消耗蒸汽的工序(用户),建立影响各环节蒸汽用量与蒸汽流量的关系模型。本方法规定了建立蒸汽流量认证模型的具体实施过程,并提出了建立模型库,用检索、修正、更新相结合的方法应用蒸汽流量认证模型。本发明提供了钢铁工序蒸汽即时流量与累积流量的实时认证方法,提高了蒸汽计量的可靠性,利于解决钢铁企业蒸汽计量因精度低、停止计量等引起的输差和计量纠纷问题,实现能源考核和节能降耗。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a method for authenticating different procedures of steam output and consumption in iron and steel enterprises. The method establishes steam flow authentication models for three different procedures: establishing a relationship model between the steam flow and the boiler production variable quantity for a stable steam production source, establishing a relationship model between factors influencing steam output of each device and the steam flow for a procedure of recovering a waste heat steam source, and establishing a relationship model of influencing the steam output and the steam flow in each link for a procedure (user) of consuming the steam. The method formulates a specific implementation process for establishing the steam flow authentication models, establishes a model base, and applies the method combining with searching, mending and updating in the steam flow authentication models. The method provides a real-time authentication method for steam instantaneous flow and cumulative flow in iron and steel procedures, improves the reliability of the steam measurement, solves the problems of measurement shortage and disputes caused by low accuracy and stopped measurement in iron and steel enterprises steam measurement, and achieves energy assessment, energy conservation and consumption reduction.