其他题名: Universal CAN node for distributed agricultural-machine navigation control system

摘要: 本实用新型提供了一种分布式农机导航控制系统通用CAN节点,该通用智能节点具有模拟电压测量、数字信号I/O、RS232、RS485及CAN等数字通信接口,并可通过软件配置使其具有位姿数据解析、车轮转角检测及转向控制等功能。位姿数据解析功能是对GPS、电子罗盘的数据进行接收、解析并转发到CAN总线上;车轮转角检测功能是接收转角编码器的信息,根据模型计算出车轮转角并发送到CAN总线上;转向控制功能是控制机械式转向机构中的步进电机,实现农机的自动转向控制。本实用新型的智能节点通用性强,既可以将GPS、电子罗盘、车轮转角编码器、转向执行器等外围装置通过CAN总线接入分布式农机导航控制系统,也可以实现上述装置的数据处理与控制。

英文摘要: The utility model provides a universal CAN node for a distributed agricultural-machine navigation control system. The universal intelligent node comprises digital communication interfaces of analog voltage measurement, data signal I/O, RS232, RS485 and CAN, and can be provided with functions of pose data resolution, wheel corner detection and turning control by software configuration. The function of the pose data resolution is used for receiving, resolving and transmitting data of a GPS and an electron compass to a CAN bus. The function of the wheel corner detection is used for receiving information of a corner encoder, calculating a wheel corner based on a model and transmitting to the CAN bus. The function of the turning control is used for controlling a stepping motor in a mechanical turning mechanism to realize automatic turning control of an agricultural machine. The intelligent node provided by the utility model has strong universality peripheral apparatuses of the GPS, the electron compass, the wheel corner encoder and a turning actuator can be connected with the distributed agricultural-machine navigation control system by the CAN bus and data processing and control of the above apparatuses can be realized.