其他题名: Pitch variable wheel arm composite inspection robot mechanism

摘要: 本实用新型涉及移动机器人,具体地说是一种可变距的轮臂复合巡检机器人机构,包括前行走夹持机构、前回转机构、前升降机构、变距伸缩机构、后行走夹持机构、后回转机构及后升降机构,前、后行走夹持机构的一端通过行走轮及夹紧轮与地线夹持、并可在地线上行走,另一端分别与前、后回转机构相连,通过前、后回转机构的驱动实现前、后行走夹持机构的转动;前、后升降机构的一端分别与前、后回转机构相连,另一端分别连接于变距伸缩机构,通过前、后升降机构实现前、后回转机构及前、后行走夹持机构的升降;变距伸缩机构安装于导轨支架,通过变距伸缩机构实现前、后行走轮间距调节。本实用新型适应不同尺寸障碍物,具有越障能力强,安全性好等优点。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to a mobile robot, in particular to a pitch variable wheel arm composite inspection robot mechanism, which comprises a front traveling clamping mechanism, a front rotating mechanism, a front lifting mechanism, a pitch variable retractable mechanism, a rear traveling clamping mechanism, a rear rotating mechanism and a rear lifting mechanism. One end of the front traveling clamping mechanism and one end of the rear traveling clamping mechanism are clamped with a ground wire through traveling wheels and a clamping wheel and capable of moving on the ground wire, and the other ends of the front traveling clamping mechanism and the rear traveling clamping mechanism are connected respectively with the front rotating mechanism and the rear rotating mechanism. The front traveling clamping mechanism and the rear traveling clamping mechanism are driven to rotate by the front rotating mechanism and the rear rotating mechanism, one end of the front lifting mechanism and one end of the rear lifting mechanism are respectively connected to the front rotating mechanism and the rear rotating mechanism, the other ends of the front lifting mechanism and the rear lifting mechanism are respectively connected to the pitch variable retractable mechanism, and the front rotating mechanism, the rear rotating mechanism, the front traveling clamping mechanism and the rear traveling clamping mechanism can be lifted through the front lifting mechanism and the rear lifting mechanism. Besides, the pitch variable retractable mechanism is mounted on a guide rail support, and the distance between a front traveling wheel and a rear traveling wheel can be adjusted through the pitch variable retractable mechanism. The inspection robot mechanism is adaptable to obstacles with different dimensions, has strong obstacle surmounting capability, good safety performance and the like.