其他题名: Inspection robot mechanism with lifting and clamping functions

摘要: 本发明涉及移动机器人,具体地说是一种具有升降夹持功能的巡检机器人机构,包括前手臂、前行走轮、后手臂、后行走轮、箱体及升降夹持机构,箱体上分别设有前、后手臂,前、后手臂上分别安装有可转动的前、后行走轮,前、后行走轮分别通过安装在前、后手臂上的前、后行走电机驱动行走;在箱体内位于前后手臂之间设有增加前、后行走轮对架空地线正压力的升降夹持机构;升降夹持机构包括前、后夹紧轮及一组升降组件、多组导向组件,前、后夹紧轮安装在升降组件上,升降组件的外围均布有多组导向组件。本发明采用能够升降夹持的夹持机构,能增大行走轮与架空地线的正压力,有利于行走、爬坡和越障,安全保护性好,越障过程简单、越障时间短。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a mobile robot, in particular to an inspection robot mechanism with lifting and clamping functions, which comprises a front arm, a front travelling wheel, a rear arm, a rear travelling wheel, a box body and a lifting and clamping mechanism, wherein the front arm and the rear arm are respectively arranged on the box body the rotatable front travelling wheel and the rotatable rear travelling wheel are respectively installed on the front arm and the rear arm the front travelling wheel and the rear travelling wheel are respectively driven by a front travelling motor and a rear travelling motor which are respectively installed on the front arm and the rear arm to run the lifting and clamping mechanism for increasing the positive pressure of the front travelling wheel and the rear travelling wheel on overhead earth wires is arranged between the front arm and the rear arm in the box body the lifting and clamping mechanism comprises a front clamping wheel, a rear clamping wheel, a group of lifting components and a plurality of groups of guide components the front clamping wheel and the rear clamping wheel are installed on the lifting components and the guide components are uniformly distributed at the peripheries of the lifting components. By adopting the clamping mechanism capable of lifting and clamping, the inspection robot mechanism of the invention can increase the positive pressure of the travelling wheels on the overhead earth wires, is favorable for running, climbing and obstacle surmounting, and has good security protection property, simple obstacle surmounting processes and short obstacle surmounting time.