一种摆动式轮臂爪复合巡检机器人机构

Alternative Title: Swing type wheel arm paw composite inspection robot mechanism

Abstract: 本实用新型涉及移动巡检机器人,具体地说是一种摆动式轮臂爪复合巡检机器人机构,包括前、后手爪和前、后臂及调心机构,前、后手爪结构相同,包括行走机构及夹持机构,前、后手爪分别通过行走机构及夹持机构与地线夹持、并可在地线上行走;前、后臂结构相同,包括摆动机构、回转机构及竖直伸缩机构,摆动机构的一端与手爪相连,另一端与回转机构连接,通过摆动机构的驱动实现手爪在竖直面内摆动、实现手爪的两行走机构中的行走轮之间的水平距离和竖直高度变化,通过回转机构的驱动实现摆动机构及手爪在水平面内转动;竖直伸缩机构的一端与回转机构相连,另一端与调心机构连接。本实用新型利于行走、爬坡和越障,对线路的适应性、安全保护性好。

Other Abstract: The utility model relates to a mobile inspection robot, in particular to a swing type wheel arm paw composite inspection robot mechanism, which comprises a front paw, a back paw, a front arm, a back arm and an aligning mechanism, wherein the front paw and the back paw have the same structure consisting of a walking mechanism and a clamping mechanism, and the front paw and the back paw respectively clamp ground wires through the walking mechanism and the clamping mechanism and can walk on the ground wires the front arm and the back arm have the same structure consisting of a swing mechanism, a rotary mechanism and a vertical telescopic mechanism, and one end of the swing mechanism is connected with the paws the other end of the swing mechanism is connected with the rotary mechanism, and the driving of the swing mechanism achieves the swing of the paws in a vertical plane and the change of horizontal distance and vertical height between walking wheels of the two walking mechanisms of the paws the driving of the rotary mechanism achieves the rotation of the swing mechanism and the paws in a horizontal plane, and one end of the vertical telescopic structure is connected with the rotary mechanism and the other end of the vertical telescopic structure is connected with the aligning mechanism. The utility model is favorable for walking, climbing and obstacle crossing, and has good adaptability and safety protective performance for wires.